Town Election

Town Election Results 2018

Town Election Results 2018

Almost 1,500 voters cast ballots on May 21, of the total number of 11,801 registered voters, which is a turnout of about 12.7%. This is down from last year when turnout for the 2017 town election was 20%. CONTESTED RACES: Board of Selectmen, 3 Years, […]

Vote Monday 5/21 for Selectmen, Planning Board, School Committee, Board of Health and Library Trustees

Vote Monday 5/21 for Selectmen, Planning Board, School Committee, Board of Health and Library Trustees

All Hopkinton precincts vote at the Middle School. Polls are open 7:00am-8:00pm on Monday, May 21. School will be in session, so please park in the back and use the back entrance to the Brown Gym. Follow the signs. There are five contested races this year. eHop as an organization does not […]

Learn More about the Selectmen Candidates

Learn More about the Selectmen Candidates

Board of Selectmen, 3 Years, Vote for 2 Brian J Herr, 31 Elizabeth Rd, Candidate for Re-Election, Republican Caucus Nominee – Candidate Statement – Facebook Page Patrick Atwell, 6 Hehn’s Farm Way, Nomination Papers – Candidate Statement – Website – Facebook Page Irfan Nasrullah, 211 Winter St, Nomination Papers, Democratric Caucus Nominee – Candidate […]

Learn More about the Planning Board Candidates

Learn More about the Planning Board Candidates

Planning Board, 5 Years, Vote for 2 Deborah S Fein-Brug, 12 Prestwick Dr, Democratic Caucus Nominee – Candidate Statement – Website – Facebook Page Mark J Hyman, 12 Hidden Brick Rd, Republican Caucus Nominee – Candidate Statement – Website – Facebook Page Mary E Larson-Marlowe, 238 Hayden Rowe […]

Learn More about the School Committee Candidates

Learn More about the School Committee Candidates

School Committee, 3 Years, Vote for 2 Kristin A Dykstra, 17 Carriage Hill Rd, Nomination Papers –  Candidate Statement Amanda F Fargiano, 17 Tammer Lane, Nomination Papers – Candidate Statement – Facebook Page Margaret B Tyler, 36 Downey St, Nomination Papers, Democratic Caucus Nominee – Candidate Statement – Website – Facebook Page  Watch the […]

Learn More About the Board of Health Candidates

Learn More About the Board of Health Candidates

Board of Health, 3 Years, Vote for 1 Michael James King, 189 Hayden Rowe St, Candidate for Re-Election, Democratic Caucus Nominee, Nomination Papers – Candidate Statement – Website – Facebook Page Richard P Jacobs, 74 Front St, Nomination Papers  – Candidate Statement EHOP DID YOU KNOW? Learn […]

Learn More About the Library Trustee Candidates

Learn More About the Library Trustee Candidates

Board of Library Trustees, 3 Years, Vote for 1 Nanette A Kenrick, 10 Pinecrest Village, Nomination Papers – Candidate Statement Stanley D Pulnik, 11 Downey St, Democratic Caucus Nominee, Nomination Papers – Candidate Statement  Watch the Library Trustee Debate on HCAM Learn more about the […]

Town Election 2018 – Uncontested Races

Town Election 2018 – Uncontested Races

Uncontested Races on the May 21, 1018 Ballot Board of Assessors, 3 Years, Vote for 1 Lesley Ficarri, Democrat (incumbent) – Candidate Statement – Facebook Page Cemetery Commissioners, 3 Years, Vote for 1 Thomas Pratt, Democrat (incumbent) Commissioners of Trust Funds, 3 Years, Vote for 1 […]